Minister Schedules

Liturgical Ministers Schedule

November and December

Eucharistic Ministers

 8:00 AM10:00 AM6:00 PM
November 1stJohn Pavik
Carol Freeman
November 5thPatty Walkup Dave Campbell
Carol FreemanMarcia Campbell
November 12thJohn PavikJulie Mota
Mary PavikLola Burge
November 19thDelores ZielinskiCharlotte Bloebaum
Frances KettererMonica Bergmann
November 23rd ThanksgivingCarol Freeman
Wayne McLain
November 26thJulie DeardorffJulie Mota
Mary BaurerMarcy Salvetti
December 3rdJohn PavikRoy Salvetti
Mary PavikMarcy Salvetti
December 10thDelores ZielinskiDave Campbell
Carol FreemanMarcia Campbell
December 17thFroi OtterJulie Mota
Wayne OtterCharlotte Bloebaum
December 24thCarol FreemanRoy Salvetti
Mary BaurerMarcy Salvetti
December 25th ChristmasCarol Freeman
Frances Ketterer
December 31stJulie DeardorffMonica Bergmann
Patty WalkupLola Burge

Lectors

 8:00 AM10:00 AM6:00 PM
November 1stMary Pavik
November 5thDoug WalkupMary Sowa
November 12thFritzi BronecSandy Stafford
November 19thMary BaurerJohn Greene
November 23rd ThanksgivingEmma Bergmann
November 26thMary PavikSandy Metheany
December 3rdPeter RaschioSandy Stafford
December 10thMary BaurerJohn Greene
December 17thFritzi BronecMary Sowa
December 24thMary PavikEmma Bergmann
December 25th ChristmasSandy Metheany
December 31stDoug Walkup Sandy Stafford

Altar Servers

 8:00 AM10:00 AM6:00 PM
November 1stDiane Wheeler
November 5thConfirmation Class
(Kyle)
Emma Bergmann
November 12thFroi OtterSabastian Mota
November 19thDiane WheelerConfirmation Class
(David)
November 23rd ThanksgivingMary Pavik
November 26thAJ DeardorffSabastian Mota
December 3rdConfirmation Class
(Jared)
Confirmation Class
(Natalie)
December 10thAJ DeardorffMarcy Salvetti
December 17thConfirmation Class
(Marina)
Sabastian Mota
December 24thElena LitchfieldConfirmation Class
(David)
December 25th
Christmas
Diane Wheeler
December 31stContirmation Class (Michael)Emma Bergmann

Greeters

Trainings

 Any child who has made his or her First Communion is eligible to serve.